11, Parker Close, PL7 2FD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£51,500 on Dec 1999 (est. today's value: £214,141)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £872 per sqm (£81 per sqft) in Dec 1999. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,700 per square metre (£267 and £343 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL7-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Parker Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Parker Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Parker Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.