131, Chorley Road, PR6 9LP
131 Chorley Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Adlington. It sold for £110,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £110,000 2.6% 0.4% Jul 2003 £80,000 26.6% 25.5% May 2002 £60,000 11.6% 9.8% Nov 2000 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 131, Chorley Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,325 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,963 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £110,000 £1,325 £162,901 £1,963 Jul 2003 £80,000 £964 £185,510 £2,235 May 2002 £60,000 £723 £197,025 £2,374 Nov 2000 £51,000 £614 £203,703 £2,454 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,901. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Adlington are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,040 per square metre (£202 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131 Chorley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 131 Chorley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: