54, Camberley Drive, LL12 7LW
54 Camberley Drive is a 94 m² detached home in Wrexham. It sold for £150,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Jul 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Camberley Drive.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,595 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,267 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £150,000 £1,596 £213,079 £2,267 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,079. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrexham are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,950 per square metre (£193 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 475 square metres (5,113 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Camberley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Camberley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: