71, Nadder Meadow, EX36 4BR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£48,000 on Dec 2015 (est. today's value: £60,077)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £716 per sqm (£67 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in South Molton are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,320 per square metre (£235 and £308 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Molton EX36-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £170,000 and £222,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in South Molton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Nadder Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 71 Nadder Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.