Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£263,000 Sep 2015 4.3% 2.1% £358,686
£200,000 Mar 2009 na na £403,519
£140,000 Jan 2009 na na £282,463
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,371 per sqm (£313 per sqft) in Sep 2015. For context, homes in Great Baddow are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,860 per square metre (£362 and £451 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Baddow CM2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £304,000 and £379,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Baddow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Gilmore Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Gilmore Way.

Photos for 30 Gilmore Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments: