103, Midland Road, GL10 2DN
103 Midland Road is a 104 m² terraced home in Stonehouse. It sold for £157,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £157,000 2.3% 0.0% May 2006 £127,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,509 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,233 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £157,000 £1,510 £232,250 £2,233 May 2006 £127,000 £1,221 £220,114 £2,116 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,250. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 103 Midland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Midland Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: