Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£270,000 Jul 2015 8.7% 6.4% £370,503
£160,000 Mar 2009 2.1% -0.0% £335,449
£138,950 Aug 2002 na na £352,200
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Crawley are now selling for between £3,730 and £4,530 per square metre (£346 and £420 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crawley RH10-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £336,000 and £408,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Crawley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Walesbeech. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Walesbeech.

Photos for 31 Walesbeech
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: