210, Hadleigh Road, SS9 2LP
210 Hadleigh Road is a 70 m² detached home in Leigh-On-Sea. It sold for £370,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Nov 2015
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,285 per square metre (£491 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,391 per square metre (£687 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £370,000 £5,286 £517,356 £7,391 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £517,356. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leigh-On-Sea are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,840 per square metre (£400 and £542 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 210 Hadleigh Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 210 Hadleigh Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.