Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£516,000 Sep 2015 4.5% 2.1% £662,986
£359,950 Jul 2007 7.8% 5.9% £642,176
£250,000 Sep 2002 14.7% 12.8% £673,297
£115,000 Jan 1997 na na £636,889
Floor plan
Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,336 per sqm (£403 per sqft) in Sep 2015. For context, homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,070 and £6,280 per square metre (£471 and £583 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bushey WD23-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £603,000 and £747,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Bushey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Rudolph Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Rudolph Road.

Photos for 45 Rudolph Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2011 TP/11/1905
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
45 Rudolph Road Bushe
Description:
Conversion of loft space into habitable accommodation with addition of rear dormer and front rooflight. (Certificate of Lawful Development).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.