45, Hulton Lane, BL3 4JD
45 Hulton Lane is a 83 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £51,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £51,000 -5.2% -7.3% Jan 2006 £85,000 11.4% 9.6% Aug 2003 £65,000 31.2% 29.5% Nov 2000 £31,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £614 per square metre (£57 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,219 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £51,000 £614 £101,138 £1,219 Jan 2006 £85,000 £1,024 £185,742 £2,238 Aug 2003 £65,000 £783 £242,695 £2,924 Nov 2000 £31,000 £373 £161,504 £1,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £101,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,190 per square metre (£170 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- GM884759
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 45 Hulton Lane, Bolton
- Owner
-
THE RESIDENTIAL ORGANISATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03903631)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Nov 2001
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Hulton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/03/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2015) for 45 Hulton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 18608/24
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 45 Hulton Lane Bolton
- Description:
- ERECTION OF 1NO 2BED. DWELLING HOUSE
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 17843/24
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Land At 45 Hulton Lane Bolton
- Description:
- ERECTION OF 1NO. DWELLINGHOUSE TOGETHER WITH BOUNDARY WALLS AT FRONT
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 04783/18
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 45 Hulton Lane Bolton