85, Quarry Road, HR1 1ST
85 Quarry Road is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Hereford. It sold for £187,500 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£187,500 on Oct 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, Quarry Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,973 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,948 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £187,500 £1,974 £280,073 £2,948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,590 per square metre (£261 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 348 square metres (3,746 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Quarry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 Quarry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.