11, Repton Close, PO12 2RY
11 Repton Close is a 87 m² terraced home in Gosport. It sold for £220,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £220,000 7.1% 4.9% Jan 1996 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Repton Close.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,528 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,710 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £220,000 £2,529 £322,734 £3,710 Jan 1996 £57,000 £655 £318,517 £3,661 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gosport are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,050 per square metre (£276 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Repton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Repton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: