Sea Crest, Cliff Drive, ME12 4PP
Sea Crest Cliff Drive is a 94 m² detached home in Eastchurch. It sold for £155,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Jul 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Sea Crest, Cliff Drive.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,648 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,519 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £155,000 £1,649 £236,759 £2,519 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastchurch are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,700 per square metre (£251 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Sea Crest Cliff Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Sea Crest Cliff Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 16/501214/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Sea Crest Cliff Drive Warden Ken
- Description:
- Demolition of existing conservatory and alterations and erection of ground floor extension. Raising of roof height to provide additional accommodation with the insertion of dormer and velux windows, doors and balcony.
- Planning ref:
- August 2015 15/505290/SUB
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land To The Rear Of Sea Crest Cliff Drive Warden Ken
- Description:
- Submission of Details Pursuant to Condition 4 - Landscaping and Condition 13 - Archaeology written specification of planning application 14/503853/FULL
- Summary:
- 03 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990