Property data
Sale history
£147,000 on Sep 2015
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,227 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,287 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2015 £147,000 £2,227 £150,918 £2,287

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,918. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Derby are now selling for between £1,900 and £3,390 per square metre (£176 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
14 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.