6, Larkfield Close, BL8 4QJ
6 Larkfield Close is a 136 m² detached home in Greenmount. It sold for £338,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£338,000 on Sep 2015
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,485 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,857 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £338,000 £2,485 £524,553 £3,857 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £524,553. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenmount are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,030 per square metre (£265 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £389,000 and £548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Title number
- GM287136
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 Larkfield Close, Greenmount, Bury
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD HOLDINGS (2006) HOUSES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05476758)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street, London EC1A 4HY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 May 2016
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Larkfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Larkfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2018 62228
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Larkfield Close, Tottington, Bury
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for proposed single storey extension at rear
- Summary:
- 28 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: