111, Lansdown Road, GL1 3JF
111 Lansdown Road is a 179 m² detached home in Gloucester. It sold for £392,500 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £392,500 6.5% 4.2% May 2003 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Lansdown Road.
- Internal area
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,192 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,281 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £392,500 £2,193 £587,385 £3,281 May 2003 £180,000 £1,006 £455,801 £2,546 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 179 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £587,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,960 per square metre (£185 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 179 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £530,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 446 square metres (4,801 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Lansdown Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 37 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Lansdown Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.