224, Caspian Way, RM19 1LF
224 Caspian Way is a 61 m² flat in Purfleet. It sold for £185,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £185,000 2.4% 0.1% Feb 2005 £143,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 224, Caspian Way.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,032 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,013 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £185,000 £3,033 £244,774 £4,013 Feb 2005 £143,000 £2,344 £182,591 £2,993 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purfleet are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,470 per square metre (£314 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 224 Caspian Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 224 Caspian Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 25 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: