10, Lime Tree Road, LE19 2BL
10 Lime Tree Road is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Narborough. It sold for £182,500 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £182,500 * 8.1% 6.0% Nov 1996 £42,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Lime Tree Road.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,546 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,362 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £182,500 £1,547 £278,719 £2,362 Nov 1996 £42,500 £360 £217,566 £1,844 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,620 per square metre (£261 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Lime Tree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Lime Tree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2007 07/0787/1/PX
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Lime Tree Road Enderby Leicestershire
- Description:
- Two storey side extension and single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 03 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.