15, Chaffinch Chase, SP8 4GP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £200,000 Dec 2015 1.2% -1.0% £277,601 £180,000 Feb 2007 -0.9% -3.2% £276,191 £183,995 Sep 2004 na na £261,347 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,941 per sqm (£180 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Gillingham are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,700 per square metre (£245 and £343 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gillingham SP8-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £272,000 and £381,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Gillingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Chaffinch Chase. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Chaffinch Chase.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: