11, Sandbourne Drive, DY12 1BN
11 Sandbourne Drive is a 111 m² detached home in Bewdley. It sold for £283,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £283,000 0.6% -1.6% Feb 2008 £270,000 7.7% 5.7% Sep 2001 £168,500 na na - Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,549 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,840 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £283,000 £2,550 £426,211 £3,840 Feb 2008 £270,000 £2,432 £448,308 £4,039 Sep 2001 £168,500 £1,518 £490,592 £4,420 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,211. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bewdley are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,870 per square metre (£253 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Sandbourne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Sandbourne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2018 18/0074/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Sandbourne Drive Bewdley Worcestershire
- Description:
- Proposed single storey side extension
- Summary:
- 28 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: