126, Butts Road, EX11 1EL
126 Butts Road is a 78 m² terraced home in Ottery St Mary. It sold for £215,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Dec 2015
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,756 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,375 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £215,000 £2,756 £263,287 £3,375 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,287. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ottery St Mary are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,290 per square metre (£296 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 126 Butts Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2008) for 126 Butts Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.