37, Weaver Close, OL10 3FH
37 Weaver Close is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Heywood. It sold for £119,950 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£119,950 on Jun 2015
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,817 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,148 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £119,950 £1,817 £207,796 £3,148 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heywood are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,610 per square metre (£155 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 16 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.