58, Brook Lane, SO31 9FG
58 Brook Lane is a 176 m² detached home in Warsash. It sold for £622,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£622,000 on Sep 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Brook Lane.
- Internal area
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,534 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,889 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £622,000 £3,534 £860,471 £4,889 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 176 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £860,471. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warsash are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,060 per square metre (£368 and £470 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 176 m², this implies a valuation between £699,000 and £891,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,438 square metres (15,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Brook Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Brook Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 P/21/0049/FP
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 58 Brook Lane Warsash Southampton
- Description:
- Detached Garage (Amendment To P/17/0703/Fp)
- Planning ref:
- May 2020 P/20/0328/FP
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 58 Brook Lane Warsash Southampton
- Description:
- Construction Of Wooden Fence And Gates To The Front Boundary
- Summary:
- 30 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.