20, Marine Crescent, PR7 7AP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£139,950 on Oct 2015 (est. today's value: £210,777)
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,917 per sqm (£178 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Buckshaw Village are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,860 per square metre (£198 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Buckshaw Village PR7-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £156,000 and £209,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Buckshaw Village). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Marine Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Marine Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: