9, Cottesmore Way, WA3 3XJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £90,000 Oct 2015 1.6% -0.6% £148,223 £82,500 Feb 2010 7.8% 5.7% £149,378 £37,950 Oct 1999 0.0% -1.7% £167,238 £37,950 Dec 1996 na na £188,083 - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,636 per sqm (£152 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Golborne are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,710 per square metre (£155 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Golborne WA3-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Cottesmore Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Company ownership
- Title number
- MAN181694
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 9 Cottesmore Way, Golborne, Warrington
- Owner
-
GRAY'S INN CAPITAL LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07503033)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Nov 2015
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Cottesmore Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/06/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Cottesmore Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: