44, Wharfedale Drive, CH62 8EZ
44 Wharfedale Drive is a 91 m² terraced home in Eastham. It sold for £100,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £100,000 0.6% -1.6% Dec 2005 £94,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,098 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,751 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £100,000 £1,099 £159,383 £1,751 Dec 2005 £94,000 £1,033 £164,578 £1,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastham are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,010 per square metre (£209 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Wharfedale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Wharfedale Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.