41, Pine Grove, AL9 7BL
41 Pine Grove is a 116 m² detached home in Welham Green. It sold for £825,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £825,000 14.4% 14.0% Aug 2014 £710,000 6.3% 3.7% Jul 2009 £520,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Pine Grove.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,112 per square metre (£661 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,920 per square metre (£829 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £825,000 £7,112 £1,034,672 £8,920 Aug 2014 £710,000 £6,121 £949,043 £8,181 Jul 2009 £520,000 £4,483 £971,162 £8,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,034,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welham Green are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,660 per square metre (£484 and £618 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £606,000 and £773,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 735 square metres (7,911 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Pine Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2015. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Pine Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F