13, Beech Crescent, DN7 5ER
13 Beech Crescent is a 78 m² terraced home in Stainforth. It sold for £70,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £70,000 5.7% 3.9% Mar 2011 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £897 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,330 per square metre (£124 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £70,000 £897 £103,702 £1,330 Mar 2011 £55,000 £705 £93,580 £1,200 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £103,702. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stainforth are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,000 per square metre (£108 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £91,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Beech Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Beech Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: