Property data
Sale history
£94,995 on Aug 2015
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,727 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,766 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2015 £94,995 £1,727 £152,143 £2,766

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,143. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orrell are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,420 per square metre (£128 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
21 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.