82, Deans Lane, HA8 9NP
82 Deans Lane is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Edgware. It sold for £499,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£499,000 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Deans Lane.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,544 per square metre (£515 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,576 per square metre (£611 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £499,000 £5,544 £591,839 £6,576 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £591,839. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edgware are now selling for between £5,190 and £6,540 per square metre (£482 and £607 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £467,000 and £589,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Deans Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Deans Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.