32, Aintree Drive, BB3 0QW
32 Aintree Drive is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Lower Darwen. It sold for £120,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £120,000 3.6% 1.4% Aug 2003 £77,250 8.2% 6.5% Jun 1996 £43,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Aintree Drive.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,068 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,227 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £120,000 £2,069 £187,155 £3,227 Aug 2003 £77,250 £1,332 £166,222 £2,866 Jun 1996 £43,995 £759 £168,498 £2,905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,155. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lower Darwen are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,520 per square metre (£121 and £234 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Aintree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Aintree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: