Property data
Sale history
£123,000 on Oct 2015 (est. today's value: £198,094)
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,294 per sqm (£120 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,690 per square metre (£169 and £249 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH46-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £173,000 and £256,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 95 Murrayfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/06/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 95 Murrayfield Drive.

Photos for 95 Murrayfield Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.