86, Kerver Lane, YO19 5SH
86 Kerver Lane is a 65 m² terraced home in Dunnington. It sold for £125,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £125,000 -1.1% -3.3% Apr 2005 £139,950 13.9% 12.2% Dec 1997 £54,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,923 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,623 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £125,000 £1,923 £170,492 £2,623 Apr 2005 £139,950 £2,153 £224,872 £3,460 Dec 1997 £54,000 £831 £205,092 £3,155 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunnington are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,100 per square metre (£316 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.