Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2015 £132,000 Freehold 9.8% 7.8%
Mar 2011 £89,950 Leasehold na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Holdsworth Drive.

Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,444 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,296 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2015 £132,000 £2,444 £177,962 £3,296
Mar 2011 £89,950 £1,666 £121,705 £2,254

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,962. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,990 per square metre (£114 and £184 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £66,000 and £107,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Holdsworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Holdsworth Drive.

Photos for 28 Holdsworth Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments: