26, Maple Street, BB5 5JJ
26 Maple Street is a 76 m² terraced home in Clayton Le Moors. It sold for £119,950 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
£119,950 on Jan 2015
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,578 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,692 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £119,950 £1,578 £204,567 £2,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Moors are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,360 per square metre (£110 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Maple Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Maple Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: