9, Brancaster Drive, NW7 2SQ
9 Brancaster Drive is a 66 m² terraced home in Mill Hill Broadway. It sold for £392,500 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £392,500 4.7% 2.3% Nov 2004 £240,000 9.1% 7.4% Jun 1996 £114,995 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,946 per square metre (£552 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,025 per square metre (£653 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £392,500 £5,947 £463,619 £7,025 Nov 2004 £240,000 £3,636 £497,720 £7,541 Jun 1996 £114,995 £1,742 £604,213 £9,155 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,619. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mill Hill Broadway are now selling for between £5,510 and £7,260 per square metre (£511 and £674 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £479,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: