31, Cobb Close, SL3 9QU
31 Cobb Close is a 46 m² flat in Datchet. It sold for £162,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £162,000 2.7% 0.3% Apr 2006 £127,500 2.9% 1.1% Sep 2002 £115,000 19.7% 17.9% Apr 2001 £88,950 38.2% 36.1% Apr 2000 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,521 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,030 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £162,000 £3,522 £185,376 £4,030 Apr 2006 £127,500 £2,772 £195,074 £4,241 Sep 2002 £115,000 £2,500 £214,049 £4,653 Apr 2001 £88,950 £1,934 £210,917 £4,585 Apr 2000 £65,000 £1,413 £164,714 £3,581 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,376. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Datchet are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,040 per square metre (£434 and £561 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 24 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric ceiling heating.
- Summary:
- 05 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: