2, Crow Green, EX15 1EW
2 Crow Green is a 161 m² terraced home in Cullompton. It sold for £226,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
£226,000 on Apr 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Crow Green.
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,403 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,989 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £226,000 £1,404 £320,255 £1,989 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,255. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cullompton are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,560 per square metre (£262 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £456,000 and £573,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Crow Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Crow Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.