8, Saddlers Drive, IP25 6YA
8 Saddlers Drive is a 70 m² terraced home in Watton. It sold for £153,950 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£153,950 on Jun 2015
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,199 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,870 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £153,950 £2,199 £200,913 £2,870 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,913. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.