13, Isles Court, SN8 2QW
13 Isles Court is a 100 m² terraced home in Aldbourne. It sold for £210,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £210,000 2.9% 0.9% Jul 1997 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Isles Court.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,100 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,675 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £210,000 £2,100 £267,484 £2,675 Jul 1997 £125,000 £1,250 £491,064 £4,911 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,484. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldbourne are now selling for between £3,640 and £4,800 per square metre (£338 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Isles Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Isles Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.