27, Glyn Eiddew, CF83 3PH
27 Glyn Eiddew is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £131,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £131,000 8.0% 7.1% Mar 2013 £114,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,597 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,674 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £131,000 £1,598 £219,289 £2,674 Mar 2013 £114,000 £1,390 £215,255 £2,625 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,289. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Glyn Eiddew. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/12/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Glyn Eiddew.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.