Property data
Sale history
£62,000 on Aug 2015
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £720 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,365 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2015 £62,000 £721 £117,431 £1,365

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,431. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Hulton are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,440 per square metre (£165 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 141 Eastham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2011.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 141 Eastham Way.

Photos for 141 Eastham Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2016 16/67964/PDE
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
141 Eastham Way Little Hulton Salford
Description:
Erection of a single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: