32, Peter Pulling Drive, NR8 5GP
32 Peter Pulling Drive is a 143 m² detached home in Costessey. It sold for £249,995 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£249,995 on Jun 2015
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,748 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,279 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £249,995 £1,748 £325,864 £2,279 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,864. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Costessey are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,230 per square metre (£230 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.