113, Gathurst Road, WN5 8QJ
113 Gathurst Road is a 133 m² semi-detached home in Orrell. It sold for £207,500 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
£207,500 on Jan 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 113, Gathurst Road.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,560 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £207,500 £1,560 £380,033 £2,857 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orrell are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,720 per square metre (£171 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 Gathurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/10/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 Gathurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.