168, Heath Row, CM23 5DQ
168 Heath Row is a 84 m² terraced home in Bishops Stortford. It sold for £360,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on May 2015
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,285 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,043 per square metre (£561 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £360,000 £4,286 £507,576 £6,043 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £507,576. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishops Stortford are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,410 per square metre (£384 and £502 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 423 square metres (4,553 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 168 Heath Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2019) for 168 Heath Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 3/19/0857/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 168 Heath Row Bishops Stortford Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Single storey front extension and new hard landscaped driveway, part single and part two storey side and rear extension (incorporating first floor rear Juliette balcony), together with the provision of a rear raised decking area.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.