Property data
Sale history
£315,000 on Mar 2015
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,739 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,515 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2015 £315,000 £2,739 £404,183 £3,515

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,183. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exminster are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,160 per square metre (£292 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £478,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.