17, Oxclose Road, LS23 6FA
17 Oxclose Road is a 116 m² detached home in Boston Spa. It sold for £394,995 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£394,995 on Jun 2015
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,405 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,786 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £394,995 £3,405 £555,179 £4,786 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £555,179. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £379,000 and £537,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.