7, Ellesmere Road, NG19 0EG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £295,000 Oct 2015 9.2% 7.1% £445,011 £59,995 Oct 1997 na na £264,831 - Internal area
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,244 per sqm (£116 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Forest Town are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Forest Town NG19-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £486,000 and £678,000 (237 m² × typical £/sqm in Forest Town). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 662 square metres (7,126 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Ellesmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Ellesmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2007 2007/0450/NT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Ellesmere Road Forest Town Mansfield Nottinghamshir
- Description:
- FRONT BOUNDARY WALL
- Planning ref:
- November 2002 2002/0983/ET
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Ellesmere Road Forest Town Mansfield Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- CONSERVATORY TO REAR AND AMENDMENTS TO ROOF DESIGN ON PLANNING PERMISSION 2001/110/ET
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 237 sqm (2,551 square foot) total internal area