21, Forbes Drive, NN18 8SR
21 Forbes Drive is a 118 m² detached home in Corby. It sold for £217,995 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
£217,995 on Jan 2015
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,847 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,502 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £217,995 £1,847 £295,233 £2,502 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,233. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corby are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,090 per square metre (£221 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.