7, Hagg Lane, NG14 6AW
7 Hagg Lane is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Calverton. It sold for £230,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £230,000 6.8% 4.7% Sep 1997 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Hagg Lane.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,839 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,335 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £230,000 £2,840 £351,099 £4,335 Sep 1997 £70,000 £864 £338,754 £4,182 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calverton are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,550 per square metre (£246 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Hagg Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/09/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Hagg Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 05 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E